Tianjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 田家庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.0176 Longitude 119.3097 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 40° 1' 3N Long (DMS) 119° 18' 35E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24681

Weather Charts


Tianjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toudaohe (0.9 nm)
Nanzhai (1.9 nm)
Beizhai (2.0 nm)
Daxinzhai (2.8 nm)
Zhanmawang (2.7 nm)
Miwu (3.0 nm)
Beitaizhuang (3.1 nm)
Xuangezhai (1.7 nm)
Dongzhang Gezhuang (2.0 nm)
Donggezhuang (3.2 nm)
Zhailizhuang (3.6 nm)
Yumenkou (4.4 nm)
Xingxingyu (1.8 nm)
Xiaoheyu (2.8 nm)
Xiyujiagou (2.9 nm)
Dadongxinzhai (3.1 nm)
Fengzhuang (3.4 nm)
Dongxinzhai (4.3 nm)
Fumazhai (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 19 nm E 98 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 24 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 60 nm N 331
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 50 nm E 70
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 58 nm W 248
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm SE Beidaihe Railway Station
12.7 nm SE Liren college
12.8 nm SE Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium
13.0 nm SE Camp Holcomb
13.3 nm E Qinhuangdao Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:38 2016