Wangzidian, China Page

Other names: 往子店

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9221 Longitude 119.3931 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 39° 55' 20N Long (DMS) 119° 23' 35E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33701

Weather Charts


Wangzidian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangzidian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangzidian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangxu Gezhuang (1.1 nm)
Niutizhai (1.7 nm)
Yuguan (2.7 nm)
Xingfuzhuang (2.9 nm)
Fumazhai (3.3 nm)
Ya'eryu (1.8 nm)
Pingshibei (2.6 nm)
Shangbulao (2.5 nm)
Beizhuanghe (4.3 nm)
Shenhe (1.8 nm)
Yibuzhai (2.1 nm)
Yangzhuanghu (3.4 nm)
Beiyang gezhuang (1.2 nm)
Xiling (1.5 nm)
Changbulaokou (2.8 nm)
Dami Hetou (3.3 nm)
Daliuzhuang (2.9 nm)
Guogaomafang (3.4 nm)
Beidaihe (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 15 nm E 79 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 21 nm W 225 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 49 nm E 62
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 67 nm N 331
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 60 nm W 255
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm S Beidaihe Railway Station
6.9 nm E Liren college
7.2 nm E Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium
7.2 nm E Camp Holcomb
9.5 nm E Qinhuangdao Railway Station
10.4 nm E Qinhuangdao Port
11.6 nm E List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:06 2016