Xingfuzhuang, China Page

Other names: 兴福庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9196 Longitude 119.3297 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 39° 55' 11N Long (DMS) 119° 19' 47E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81922

Weather Charts


Xingfuzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingfuzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingfuzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongxinzhai (2.5 nm) Fumazhai (1.5 nm)
Fengzhuang (2.6 nm)
Dadongxinzhai (3.1 nm)
Xiyujiagou (3.6 nm)
Pingshibei (3.7 nm)
Niutizhai (1.3 nm)
Ya'eryu (2.4 nm)
Shangxu Gezhuang (2.3 nm)
Xiling (2.8 nm)
Wangzidian (2.9 nm)
Yuguan (1.2 nm)
Daliuzhuang (2.1 nm)
Xiapu (2.0 nm)
Liuzhuang (2.4 nm)
Danihe (2.9 nm)
Qigezhuang (3.9 nm)
Baixinzhuang (4.0 nm)
Dami Hetou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 19 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 18 nm E 80 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 52 nm E 63
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 65 nm N 333
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 57 nm W 254
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SE Beidaihe Railway Station
9.7 nm E Liren college
10.1 nm E Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium
10.1 nm E Camp Holcomb
12.3 nm E Qinhuangdao Railway Station
13.3 nm E Qinhuangdao Port
14.5 nm E List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:32 2016