Ya'eryu, China Page

Other names: 鸭儿峪,Ya’eryu

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9454 Longitude 119.3687 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 39° 56' 43N Long (DMS) 119° 22' 7E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32285

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ya'eryu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ya'eryu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ya'eryu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fumazhai (1.8 nm)
Xingfuzhuang (2.4 nm)
Fengzhuang (2.3 nm)
Dadongxinzhai (3.4 nm)
Pingshibei (1.4 nm)
Xiaoheyu (4.5 nm)
Shangbulao (2.5 nm)
Shenhe (2.9 nm)
Yibuzhai (3.6 nm)
Beizhuanghe (3.9 nm)
Shangxu Gezhuang (0.8 nm)
Niutizhai (1.3 nm)
Wangzidian (1.8 nm)
Xiling (2.9 nm)
Yuguan (3.0 nm)
Beiyang gezhuang (3.0 nm)
Daliuzhuang (3.6 nm)
Changbulaokou (4.4 nm)
Dami Hetou (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 16 nm E 85 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 22 nm S 220 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 50 nm E 64
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 65 nm N 331
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 59 nm W 253
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm S Beidaihe Railway Station
8.3 nm E Liren college
8.5 nm E Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium
8.7 nm E Camp Holcomb
10.3 nm E Qinhuangdao Railway Station
11.6 nm E Qinhuangdao Port
12.6 nm E List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:58:17 2016