Ershimudi, China Page

Other names: 二十亩地

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.7724 Longitude 114.4435 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 46' 21N Long (DMS) 114° 26' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56365

Weather Charts


Ershimudi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ershimudi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ershimudi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjiapo (1.2 nm)
Wu'aiwan (2.2 nm)
Xiaxigou (3.0 nm)
Wangkuai (1.1 nm)
Tieling (2.7 nm)
Wuzhangwan (3.1 nm)
Luoyu (3.8 nm)
Baishan (4.0 nm)
Shanzuitou (2.4 nm)
Tainan (3.4 nm)
Beishuiyu (3.8 nm)
Xishawan (1.6 nm)
Beichi'an (2.0 nm)
Wenjiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Lulugou (3.4 nm)
Neihe (3.6 nm)
Weijiayu (3.6 nm)
Liuzhuang (4.3 nm)
Lianhuagou (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 31 nm S 157 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 50 nm E 85
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 89 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 82 nm W 313
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm S Jiukouzi Township
14.6 nm S Shangfang Township, Hebei
14.5 nm S Yuting Township
16.4 nm S Nanqiao, Xingtang County
14.6 nm SE Quyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:48 2016