Wuzhangwan, China Page

Other names: 五丈湾

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.8106 Longitude 114.3983 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 48' 38N Long (DMS) 114° 23' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25040

Weather Charts


Wuzhangwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuzhangwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuzhangwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongwang Linkou (2.0 nm)
Nijiawa (2.7 nm)
Sangyuan (3.4 nm)
Guangcheng (3.9 nm)
Baishan (1.6 nm)
Mafang (2.3 nm)
Dongbanyu (3.3 nm)
Dongbeizhuang (3.3 nm)
Beizhuang (3.7 nm)
Mowang (4.4 nm)
Tieling (1.9 nm)
Luoyu (2.9 nm)
Wu'aiwan (0.9 nm)
Xiaxigou (1.2 nm)
Wangkuai (2.0 nm)
Huangjiapo (2.4 nm)
Ershimudi (3.1 nm)
Bangou (3.4 nm)
Xishawan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 34 nm S 156 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 52 nm E 88
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 79 nm W 313
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 86 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm S Jiukouzi Township
17.1 nm S Shangfang Township, Hebei
17.3 nm S Yuting Township
19.8 nm S Shangbei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:49:07 2016