Luoyu, China Page

Other names: 罗峪

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.8356 Longitude 114.4521 Altitude (feet) 941
Lat (DMS) 38° 50' 8N Long (DMS) 114° 27' 8E Altitude (meters) 286
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36711

Weather Charts


Luoyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luoyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luoyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baishan (1.9 nm)
Dongbanyu (2.9 nm)
Wuzhangwan (2.9 nm)
Dongbeizhuang (1.5 nm)
Beizhuang (2.0 nm)
Shangmoyan (2.5 nm)
Kangjiayu (3.6 nm)
Jiligou (3.5 nm)
Changjiao (3.9 nm)
Fengjiakou (2.4 nm)
Tainan (2.5 nm)
Beishuiyu (3.1 nm)
Xiliangyu (3.6 nm)
Tieling (1.3 nm)
Shanzuitou (3.0 nm)
Wangkuai (3.2 nm)
Wu'aiwan (3.0 nm)
Ershimudi (3.8 nm)
Huangjiapo (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 35 nm S 160 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 49 nm E 89
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 86 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 80 nm W 311
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm S Jiukouzi Township
18.2 nm S Yuting Township
18.4 nm S Shangfang Township, Hebei
17.0 nm SE Quyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:31 2016