Xishawan, China Page

Other names: 西沙湾

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.7521 Longitude 114.4217 Altitude (feet) 839
Lat (DMS) 38° 45' 8N Long (DMS) 114° 25' 18E Altitude (meters) 255
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50143

Weather Charts


Xishawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuiquan (2.7 nm)
Bangou (2.8 nm)
Dongchengpu (3.1 nm)
Huangjiapo (1.3 nm)
Ershimudi (1.6 nm)
Wangkuai (2.0 nm)
Wu'aiwan (2.8 nm)
Xiaxigou (3.0 nm)
Wuzhangwan (3.7 nm)
Tieling (4.0 nm)
Beichi'an (1.3 nm)
Neihe (3.1 nm)
Wenjiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Weijiayu (2.0 nm)
Lulugou (2.5 nm)
Liuzhuang (3.0 nm)
Pangjiazhuang (3.8 nm)
Lujiagou (4.0 nm)
Lujiayu (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 31 nm S 155 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 51 nm E 84
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 82 nm W 314
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 89 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm S Jiukouzi Township
13.5 nm S Shangfang Township, Hebei
13.6 nm S Yuting Township
16.2 nm S Shangbei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:49:07 2016