Beishuiyu, China Page

Other names: 北水峪

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.8105 Longitude 114.5090 Altitude (feet) 862
Lat (DMS) 38° 48' 38N Long (DMS) 114° 30' 32E Altitude (meters) 262
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39095

Weather Charts


Beishuiyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beishuiyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beishuiyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tainan (0.7 nm)
Shanzuitou (1.4 nm)
Luoyu (3.1 nm)
Tieling (3.3 nm)
Ershimudi (3.8 nm)
Wangkuai (4.1 nm)
Dongbeizhuang (4.4 nm)
Xiliangyu (2.4 nm)
Fengjiakou (3.1 nm)
Jiligou (4.4 nm)
Shangmoyan (4.4 nm)
Tuling (1.5 nm)
Luojiayu (1.6 nm)
Zhaidi (2.9 nm)
Huanglingwa (3.4 nm)
Hanjiayu (3.9 nm)
Sanhui (4.1 nm)
Zhengjiazhuang (3.9 nm)
Xiyu (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 32 nm S 164 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 47 nm E 88
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 88 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 83 nm W 311
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm SW Jiukouzi Township
14.2 nm SE Quyang County
14.2 nm SE Beiyue Temple
16.5 nm S Yuting Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:31 2016