Weijiayu, China Page

Other names: 魏家峪

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.7230 Longitude 114.4007 Altitude (feet) 977
Lat (DMS) 38° 43' 23N Long (DMS) 114° 24' 3E Altitude (meters) 297
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39680

Weather Charts


Weijiayu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weijiayu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weijiayu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuiquan (1.2 nm)
Dongchengpu (1.4 nm)
Huanglianyu (2.6 nm)
Jiazanggou (3.1 nm)
Xishawan (2.0 nm)
Huangjiapo (3.2 nm)
Bangou (2.9 nm)
Ershimudi (3.6 nm)
Wangkuai (4.0 nm)
Xiaxigou (4.3 nm)
Wenjiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Beichi'an (2.2 nm)
Lulugou (2.2 nm)
Pangjiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Neihe (3.2 nm)
Liuzhuang (1.7 nm)
Dongshan (1.9 nm)
Lujiayu (2.3 nm)
Lujiagou (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 29 nm S 152 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 52 nm E 82
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 83 nm N 316
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 90 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S Jiukouzi Township
12.0 nm S Shangfang Township, Hebei
12.3 nm SE Yuting Township
14.6 nm S Shangbei
14.6 nm SE Nanqiao, Xingtang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:13 2016