Liaobeigou, China Page

Other names: 料北沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.7242 Longitude 118.3443 Altitude (feet) 1725
Lat (DMS) 40° 43' 27N Long (DMS) 118° 20' 39E Altitude (meters) 525
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9278

Weather Charts


Liaobeigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaobeigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaobeigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shenshuihezi (2.7 nm)
Boluotai (3.0 nm)
Housongshugou (2.0 nm)
Nangou (2.3 nm)
Sandaozhangzi (2.7 nm)
Liaobeigoumen (3.4 nm)
Yujiayuan (3.5 nm)
Erdaohezi (3.9 nm)
Huangzhangzi (4.0 nm)
Yonghe (3.9 nm)
Liaobeigouli (4.8 nm)
Xiaojiashan Shangzhangzi (1.9 nm)
Liushudi (2.3 nm)
Xibeigou (3.0 nm)
Daqingwa (3.0 nm)
Xiazhangzi (1.5 nm)
Shenshuihe (2.4 nm)
Xiliang (3.8 nm)
Dongwopu (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 18 nm E 55
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 42 nm S 209
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 62 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 64 nm S 188
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 71 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm S Panjiakou Dam
20.4 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
18.6 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
24.2 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:42 2016