Xinglong, China Page

Other names: 兴隆

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.1065 Longitude 114.6045 Altitude (feet) 4524
Lat (DMS) 42° 6' 23N Long (DMS) 114° 36' 16E Altitude (meters) 1378
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Xinglong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinglong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinglong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanyi (1.2 nm)
Houzhaoyanghe (1.7 nm)
Hujiachun (1.8 nm)
Beishacheng (3.6 nm)
Yaojiaying (4.0 nm)
Gaojiazhuang (4.7 nm)
Huziwo (1.4 nm) Xiwu Futang (2.7 nm)
Qiaojiadi (3.6 nm)
Dongwu Futang (4.0 nm)
Menggu Qigan (4.7 nm)
Erhaojigou (3.3 nm)
Nanjinggou (4.4 nm)
Shisannaobao (4.8 nm)
Lishengbaogou (5.8 nm)
Gaojiagou (6.3 nm)
Yangtongniangou (5.7 nm)
Abugaimiao (6.4 nm)
Zhangyusheng (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 83 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 117 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.4 nm NE Plain and Bordered White Banner
36.9 nm SE 115th meridian east
33.1 nm SE Baochang, Taibus Banner
33.2 nm SE Taibus Banner


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:30 2016