Xiazhangzi, China Page

Other names: 下杖子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.6998 Longitude 118.3463 Altitude (feet) 2093
Lat (DMS) 40° 41' 59N Long (DMS) 118° 20' 47E Altitude (meters) 637
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9676

Weather Charts


Xiazhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shenshuihe (1.7 nm)
Shenshuihezi (2.0 nm)
Boluotai (2.5 nm)
Chaolianggen (3.4 nm)
Liaobeigou (1.5 nm)
Housongshugou (3.2 nm)
Nangou (3.7 nm)
Sandaozhangzi (4.0 nm)
Xibeigou (3.9 nm)
Xiaojiashan Shangzhangzi (1.5 nm)
Liushudi (2.8 nm)
Daqingwa (3.1 nm)
Xiaoqianpoyu (3.5 nm)
Henan (3.4 nm)
Dongwopu (2.6 nm)
Xiliang (2.4 nm)
Xiaonangou (3.3 nm)
Sidaotai (3.7 nm)
Lijiazhuang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 19 nm E 51
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 41 nm S 210
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 60 nm S 195 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 63 nm S 188
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 70 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm S Panjiakou Dam
18.9 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
19.4 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.3 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:55 2016