Yangoutun, China Page

Other names: 沿沟屯

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.8434 Longitude 119.2586 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 39° 50' 36N Long (DMS) 119° 15' 31E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 120143

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangoutun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangoutun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangoutun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjinshantou (1.3 nm)
Fentuo (2.7 nm)
Yangzhuangtou (3.0 nm)
Wugezhuang (3.1 nm)
Huangzhuang (1.9 nm)
Xiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Funing (2.8 nm)
Dongchengguan (3.2 nm)
Liuzhuang (3.3 nm)
Xiapu (3.6 nm)
Daliguanying (4.1 nm)
Songzhuang (1.0 nm)
Qigezhuang (2.9 nm)
Xizhuang (3.5 nm)
Panguanying (1.4 nm)
Shanshangying (1.7 nm)
Zhanggezhuang (3.1 nm)
Fangezhuang (3.6 nm)
Liushouying (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 14 nm S 221 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 22 nm E 70 Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 52 nm W 258
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 57 nm E 61
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 58 nm W 263 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm E Beidaihe Railway Station
13.4 nm E Liren college
13.7 nm E Camp Holcomb
13.9 nm E Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:58:26 2016