Xigou, China Page

Other names: 西沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.0078 Longitude 118.6014 Altitude (feet) 1971
Lat (DMS) 41° 0' 28N Long (DMS) 118° 36' 5E Altitude (meters) 600
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25091

Weather Charts


Xigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanzhangzi (1.9 nm) Siheyuan (0.8 nm)
Erzhangzi (1.6 nm)
Wudaogou (2.4 nm)
Sizhangzi (3.0 nm)
Danzhangzi (2.8 nm)
Putaogou (3.5 nm)
Dongbeigou (3.7 nm)
Erdaohezi (1.6 nm)
Dong'erdaogou (1.9 nm)
Liangzhangzi (2.3 nm)
Hongshanzui (2.8 nm)
Sandaozhangzi (2.7 nm)
Xiba (2.9 nm)
Wamiaozi (0.8 nm)
Hanjiaying (1.7 nm)
Dingjiaying (2.8 nm)
Wangzhangzi (3.3 nm)
Shangzhangzi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 7 nm S 150
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 63 nm S 211
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 74 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 83 nm S 165 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 82 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.2 nm E 119th meridian east
29.6 nm W List of the highest statues
29.6 nm W Puning Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:32 2016