Wangchengwa, China Page

Other names: 王城洼

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2491 Longitude 114.1193 Altitude (feet) 4609
Lat (DMS) 41° 14' 57N Long (DMS) 114° 7' 9E Altitude (meters) 1404
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Wangchengwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangchengwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangchengwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiyanbu (1.5 nm)
Yangdaying (1.7 nm)
Xingjia (2.8 nm)
Gangfang (3.3 nm)
Silinliang (1.9 nm)
Nanhaizi (2.8 nm)
Wangyueliang (3.0 nm)
Liuhaodi (3.9 nm)
Silama Yingzi (4.0 nm)
Dajing (3.9 nm)
Shizhuangwa (1.4 nm)
Gujia (1.7 nm)
Laisankao (2.4 nm)
Laohushan (1.3 nm)
Heshungou (1.8 nm)
Houhao (2.7 nm)
Dadongshan (3.1 nm)
Shaojia (2.9 nm)
Danaobao (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 47 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 77 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 102 nm S 206
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm SW Qijia Township, Hebei
12.1 nm SW Shangyi County
15.0 nm N 114th meridian east
19.2 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:02 2016