Balidian, China Page

Other names: 八里店

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.4922 Longitude 115.0520 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 38° 29' 32N Long (DMS) 115° 3' 7E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67764

Weather Charts


Balidian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balidian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balidian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niucun (1.4 nm)
Dongguan (1.7 nm)
Dongzhugu (2.0 nm)
Dingzhou (2.9 nm)
Xizhugu (3.0 nm)
Gaotou (1.7 nm)
Daduhe (1.8 nm)
Datuhe (2.8 nm)
Zongsitun (2.8 nm)
Dongshiyi (3.8 nm)
Dawali (1.4 nm)
Xijianyang (2.3 nm)
Dachen (2.2 nm)
Xinxing (3.0 nm)
Dongting (3.3 nm)
Shiban (1.7 nm)
Liangjiaying (3.5 nm)
Nanpinggu (3.5 nm)
Anjiaying (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 20 nm W 232 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 30 nm E 46
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 78 nm S 139
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 99 nm N 38 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NW Liaodi Pagoda
11.2 nm S Xingyi, Hebei
9.8 nm W List of coal power stations
9.8 nm W List of major power stations in Hebei province
15.0 nm N Tang County
12.2 nm W Nandayue


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:38 2016