Changmangou, China Page

Other names: 长满沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.7330 Longitude 114.3350 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 43' 59N Long (DMS) 114° 20' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90620

Weather Charts


Changmangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changmangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changmangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinlidian (2.5 nm)
Datong (4.0 nm)
Beitian (1.3 nm)
Kangsu (1.7 nm)
Jingu (3.6 nm)
Beifengchang (3.7 nm)
Louli (4.3 nm)
Dongsanli (4.5 nm)
Dayoucun (4.6 nm)
Jiyao (3.3 nm)
Guoyao (3.1 nm)
Zhouyao (3.5 nm)
Ligou (4.1 nm)
Hujiagou (3.9 nm)
Jiaoyao (1.5 nm)
Gongcheng (2.8 nm)
Xingshengzhuang (3.4 nm)
Qinghua (3.7 nm)
Kang'erchengzhen (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 10 nm N 26
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 13 nm S 160 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 35 nm S 179
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 65 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm E Chinese pyramids
7.2 nm N List of major power stations in Hebei province
6.8 nm W Cishan culture
6.8 nm W Wu'an
8.9 nm SE Pengjiazhai Township
8.5 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongnian
8.5 nm E Yongnian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:24 2016