Jingu, China Page

Other names: 近古

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.7923 Longitude 114.3470 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 36° 47' 32N Long (DMS) 114° 20' 49E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 88239

Weather Charts


Jingu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beifengchang (3.1 nm)
Fengli (3.7 nm)
Dongsanli (1.2 nm)
Nanqiaohe (2.0 nm)
Shangzhuang (3.4 nm)
Quancun (3.5 nm)
Ziluo (3.7 nm)
Houzhuang (3.8 nm)
Hetou (4.4 nm)
Louli (1.3 nm)
Dayoucun (1.8 nm)
Jiyao (2.5 nm)
Dayou (2.7 nm)
Ligou (3.1 nm)
Dengshang (3.6 nm)
Kangsu (1.9 nm)
Beitian (2.9 nm)
Changmangou (3.6 nm)
Guoyao (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 6 nm N 35
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 16 nm S 166 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 39 nm S 180
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 67 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 90 nm N 10 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm N List of major power stations in Hebei province
6.2 nm SE Chinese pyramids
7.4 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongnian
7.4 nm E Yongnian County
8.1 nm NE Shahe, Hebei
9.0 nm SW Cishan culture
9.0 nm SW Wu'an


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:53 2016