Hujiagou, China Page

Other names: 胡家沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.7282 Longitude 114.4160 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 43' 42N Long (DMS) 114° 24' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 159634

Weather Charts


Hujiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaoyao (3.3 nm)
Gongcheng (3.7 nm)
Kangsu (3.9 nm)
Guoyao (1.4 nm)
Yonghehuizhen (1.6 nm)
Ligou (2.6 nm)
Jiyao (2.7 nm)
Xizhaozhuang (3.1 nm)
Shibeikou (4.2 nm)
Beishikou (4.6 nm)
Dayoucun (4.6 nm)
Yonghehui (1.7 nm)
Houcaozhuang (3.0 nm)
Jiehedian (3.6 nm)
Beilianggang (0.7 nm)
Xiaoguanzhuang (1.7 nm)
Zhouyao (2.2 nm)
Nangaodong (3.9 nm)
Congzhong (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 9 nm N 3
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 12 nm S 177 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 35 nm S 185
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 68 nm W 245 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S Chinese pyramids
5.2 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongnian
5.2 nm NE Yongnian County
7.2 nm S Pengjiazhai Township
8.0 nm SE Renmin Road Subdistrict, Handan
8.3 nm SE Handan
8.3 nm NE Shahe, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:53 2016