Ligou, China Page

Other names: 李沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.7710 Longitude 114.4060 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 36° 46' 16N Long (DMS) 114° 24' 22E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 95493

Weather Charts


Ligou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ligou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ligou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiyao (0.9 nm)
Kangsu (3.0 nm)
Jingu (3.1 nm)
Dayoucun (2.1 nm)
Dayou (2.2 nm)
Louli (2.2 nm)
Beishikou (2.5 nm)
Xiyangcheng (3.6 nm)
Dengshang (3.8 nm)
Nanqiaohe (3.8 nm)
Shibeikou (2.3 nm)
Xizhaozhuang (2.4 nm)
Linluoguan (3.5 nm)
Guoyao (1.5 nm)
Yonghehuizhen (1.4 nm)
Hujiagou (2.6 nm)
Beilianggang (3.3 nm)
Yonghehui (3.1 nm)
Xiaoguanzhuang (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 6 nm N 9
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 14 nm S 176 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 38 nm S 184
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 69 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 91 nm N 8 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Chinese pyramids
4.6 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongnian
4.6 nm E Yongnian County
6.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Hebei province
6.5 nm NE Shahe, Hebei
9.8 nm S Pengjiazhai Township
10.5 nm SE Renmin Road Subdistrict, Handan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:40 2016