Xinlidian, China Page

Other names: 新里店

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.7381 Longitude 114.2840 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 44' 17N Long (DMS) 114° 17' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86906

Weather Charts


Xinlidian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinlidian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinlidian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Datong (1.6 nm)
Datun (1.8 nm)
An'erzhuang (2.0 nm)
Lancun (2.9 nm)
Pianshan (4.1 nm)
Beifengchang (2.4 nm)
Xitongle (3.6 nm)
Dongmaxiang (4.0 nm)
Fengli (5.0 nm)
Jingu (4.4 nm)
Dongsanli (4.9 nm)
Beitian (1.8 nm)
Changmangou (2.5 nm)
Kangsu (3.2 nm)
Jiaoyao (3.6 nm)
Gongcheng (4.5 nm)
Qinghua (3.4 nm)
Xingshengzhuang (3.7 nm)
Dongchangyuan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 11 nm N 38
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 14 nm S 151 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 36 nm S 175
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 63 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SW Cishan culture
4.6 nm SW Wu'an
7.2 nm N List of major power stations in Hebei province
6.8 nm E Chinese pyramids
10.7 nm SE Pengjiazhai Township
10.7 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongnian
10.7 nm E Yongnian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:24 2016