Guoyao, China Page

Other names: 郭窑

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.7467 Longitude 114.3970 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 44' 48N Long (DMS) 114° 23' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 107112

Weather Charts


Guoyao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guoyao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guoyao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kangsu (2.6 nm)
Jiaoyao (3.0 nm)
Changmangou (3.1 nm)
Jiyao (1.3 nm)
Ligou (1.5 nm)
Dayoucun (3.3 nm)
Louli (3.2 nm)
Dayou (3.7 nm)
Shibeikou (3.6 nm)
Jingu (3.6 nm)
Beishikou (4.0 nm)
Yonghehuizhen (1.5 nm)
Yonghehui (2.7 nm)
Xizhaozhuang (3.2 nm)
Hujiagou (1.4 nm)
Beilianggang (2.2 nm)
Zhouyao (3.0 nm)
Xiaoguanzhuang (3.2 nm)
Gongcheng (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 8 nm N 10
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 13 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 36 nm S 184
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 68 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SE Chinese pyramids
5.4 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongnian
5.4 nm NE Yongnian County
7.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Hebei province
8.4 nm S Pengjiazhai Township
7.9 nm NE Shahe, Hebei
9.4 nm SE Renmin Road Subdistrict, Handan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:26 2016