Anli, China Page

Other names: 安里

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.8731 Longitude 119.0815 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 39° 52' 23N Long (DMS) 119° 4' 53E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43653

Weather Charts


Anli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qinzhuangtou (1.9 nm)
Honghuayu (2.5 nm)
Yinggezhuang (3.2 nm)
Taoyuan (3.2 nm)
Yaozhan (3.5 nm)
Yugezhuang (3.6 nm)
Beiyinpu (2.2 nm)
Shuangwang (2.3 nm)
Xiaopengzhuang (3.6 nm)
Suguanying (3.7 nm)
Danzhuang (4.3 nm)
Qianbaita (4.6 nm)
Dasuo Gezhuang (2.0 nm)
Lufengkou (3.7 nm)
Liuhe Beishan (1.7 nm)
Xiajingzi (2.1 nm)
Liliuhe (3.8 nm)
Zaolin (3.8 nm)
Chijiagou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 12 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 30 nm E 79 Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 45 nm W 253
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 50 nm W 259 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 64 nm N 343
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
15.4 nm E Beidaihe Railway Station
18.7 nm W Luan County Railway Station
19.1 nm NW Qian'an, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:21 2016