Beigong, China Page

Other names: 北宫

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0491 Longitude 119.0530 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 2' 57N Long (DMS) 119° 3' 11E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16839

Weather Charts


Beigong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beigong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beigong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaobeigou (2.2 nm) Shijia (1.7 nm)
Huangdi (1.8 nm)
Lijiatun (2.8 nm)
Quanxinzhangzi (3.5 nm)
Shijianggou (4.2 nm)
Dongliang (1.9 nm)
Toudaogou (2.1 nm)
Sandaogou (2.6 nm)
Erdaogou (3.1 nm)
Nanjie (1.9 nm)
Sanshijiazi (1.9 nm)
Sanshijia (2.1 nm)
Nanshuiquan (3.1 nm)
Sandaozhangzi (2.8 nm)
Beigongzhangzi (3.3 nm)
Shiqiaozi (3.6 nm)
Xinanshan (3.7 nm)
Xiaobeigou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 19 nm W 242
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 67 nm N 352
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 71 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 71 nm S 154 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 82 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm W 119th meridian east
16.5 nm NE Pseudotribos
19.1 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.4 nm NE Niuheliang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:07 2016