Beizhennan, China Page

Other names: 北镇南

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.7951 Longitude 114.6922 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 47' 42N Long (DMS) 114° 41' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86952

Weather Charts


Beizhennan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beizhennan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beizhennan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pangjiawa (1.5 nm)
Yebei (3.4 nm)
Guojiazhuang (3.8 nm)
Huluwang (4.0 nm)
Wazi (3.8 nm)
Dachijian (4.6 nm)
Dongyanchuan (4.5 nm)
Tielingbei (1.4 nm)
Taoli (1.9 nm)
Xiasantumen (3.4 nm)
Xianbiao (4.2 nm)
Dengjiadian (5.0 nm)
Shibadu (1.2 nm)
Beidayang (4.0 nm)
Nanzhenbei (0.4 nm)
Shanghe (3.3 nm)
Huiling (3.2 nm)
Guancheng (3.2 nm)
Jiazhuang (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 30 nm S 179 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 38 nm E 86
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 88 nm E 48
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 94 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm S Beiyue Temple
10.7 nm S Quyang County
13.4 nm E Tang County
17.8 nm S Nanqiao, Xingtang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:53 2016