Huluwang, China Page

Other names: 葫芦汪

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.8371 Longitude 114.6259 Altitude (feet) 1010
Lat (DMS) 38° 50' 14N Long (DMS) 114° 37' 33E Altitude (meters) 307
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 140281

Weather Charts


Huluwang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huluwang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huluwang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nangou (1.3 nm)
Sanhui (1.8 nm)
Huanglingwa (2.8 nm)
Dongshimen (2.7 nm)
Xiage'er (4.0 nm)
Yu'er (4.7 nm)
Tielingbei (3.5 nm)
Beizhennan (4.0 nm)
Xianbiao (3.8 nm)
Dengjiadian (4.1 nm)
Nanzhenbei (4.3 nm)
Taoli (4.1 nm)
Yebei (2.0 nm)
Dongyanchuan (2.1 nm)
Hanjiayu (2.6 nm)
Pangjiawa (2.8 nm)
Wazi (3.6 nm)
Guojiazhuang (4.5 nm)
Dachijian (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 33 nm S 174 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 41 nm E 90
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 90 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 86 nm W 308
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm S Beiyue Temple
13.5 nm S Quyang County
18.8 nm S Yuting Township
19.5 nm S Nanqiao, Xingtang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:49:07 2016