Beidayang, China Page

Other names: 北大洋

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.7902 Longitude 114.7778 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 47' 25N Long (DMS) 114° 46' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32194

Weather Charts


Beidayang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beidayang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beidayang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shibadu (3.0 nm)
Taoli (3.7 nm)
Shanghe (4.3 nm)
Tielingbei (4.1 nm)
Beizhennan (4.0 nm)
Nanzhenbei (4.0 nm)
Zhengjiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Xiasantumen (3.6 nm)
Zhongmicheng (4.4 nm)
Henan (4.1 nm)
Zhaojiayu (4.6 nm)
Zhongchangdian (2.0 nm)
Dachangyu (2.2 nm)
Wanli (3.0 nm)
Shangzhuang (3.8 nm)
Huangjinyu (4.2 nm)
Guancheng (3.0 nm)
Poshang (4.2 nm)
Xibaoshui (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 30 nm S 187 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 34 nm E 85
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 85 nm E 46
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 97 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 95 nm E 51 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm S Beiyue Temple
9.5 nm E Tang County
11.3 nm SW Quyang County
16.9 nm S List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:57 2016