Dengjiadian, China Page

Other names: 邓家店

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.8787 Longitude 114.6945 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 52' 43N Long (DMS) 114° 41' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52144

Weather Charts


Dengjiadian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengjiadian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengjiadian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huluwang (4.1 nm)
Dongshimen (4.1 nm)
Shuiyukou (1.3 nm)
Niangzishen (2.4 nm)
Yu'er (2.6 nm)
Daoyuan (3.3 nm)
Songjiayu (3.6 nm)
Nanxiawei (4.3 nm)
Hejiazhuang (4.3 nm)
Yujiazhai (4.8 nm)
Shitang (5.3 nm)
Zhongmicheng (3.6 nm) Xianbiao (0.8 nm)
Xiasantumen (3.0 nm)
Taoli (3.5 nm)
Tielingbei (3.7 nm)
Beizhennan (5.0 nm)
Pangjiawa (5.0 nm)
Nanzhenbei (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 35 nm S 179 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 38 nm E 93
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 84 nm E 51
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 90 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm S Beiyue Temple
15.7 nm S Quyang County
15.4 nm SE Tang County
22.6 nm S Nanqiao, Xingtang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:57 2016