Jiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 贾庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.7211 Longitude 114.6866 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 43' 16N Long (DMS) 114° 41' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18327

Weather Charts


Jiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongkounan (3.2 nm)
Guojiazhuang (3.9 nm)
Dachijian (4.4 nm)
Wazi (4.8 nm)
Shanghe (1.7 nm)
Huiling (2.4 nm)
Nanzhenbei (4.0 nm)
Shibadu (4.0 nm)
Beizhennan (4.4 nm)
Pangjiawa (4.9 nm)
Guancheng (2.9 nm)
Poshang (3.4 nm)
Beixiaomu (3.3 nm)
Dongjiama (3.8 nm)
Zhongxiaomu (4.1 nm)
Beishuidoujian (4.5 nm)
Beima Guzhuang (4.7 nm)
Qipan (4.6 nm)
Duanshahou (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 26 nm S 178 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 39 nm E 79
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 91 nm E 46
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 97 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm S Beiyue Temple
6.3 nm S Quyang County
13.6 nm SW Nanqiao, Xingtang County
13.8 nm SW Yuting Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:10 2016