Tielingbei, China Page

Other names: 铁岭北

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.8177 Longitude 114.6973 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 49' 4N Long (DMS) 114° 41' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 96155

Weather Charts


Tielingbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tielingbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tielingbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pangjiawa (2.1 nm)
Huluwang (3.5 nm)
Yebei (3.7 nm)
Wazi (4.6 nm)
Guojiazhuang (4.9 nm)
Xianbiao (2.9 nm)
Dengjiadian (3.7 nm)
Shuiyukou (4.8 nm)
Taoli (0.7 nm)
Xiasantumen (2.2 nm)
Zhongmicheng (4.3 nm)
Beidayang (4.1 nm)
Zhengjiazhuang (4.3 nm)
Beizhennan (1.4 nm)
Nanzhenbei (1.8 nm)
Shibadu (2.1 nm)
Guancheng (4.3 nm)
Shanghe (4.6 nm)
Huiling (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 32 nm S 180 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 38 nm E 88
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 87 nm E 49
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 93 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm S Beiyue Temple
12.1 nm S Quyang County
13.6 nm E Tang County
19.1 nm S Nanqiao, Xingtang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:53 2016