Xiaoying, China Page

Other names: 小营

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.8437 Longitude 112.4290 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 32° 50' 37N Long (DMS) 112° 25' 44E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80575

Weather Charts


Xiaoying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maji (1.3 nm)
Yangzhuangying (1.3 nm)
Huazhai (2.4 nm)
Luohu (1.4 nm)
Guanying (2.2 nm)
Dachenying (2.2 nm)
Shangyuansi (2.6 nm)
Huazhangzhuang (3.0 nm)
Wuji (3.2 nm)
Ximanzhuang (1.4 nm)
Qiaoying (2.4 nm)
Maying (2.3 nm)
Zhongtou (2.7 nm)
Gangpo (1.4 nm)
Houtaowangzhuang (1.3 nm)
Luguanying (2.1 nm)
Daxiying (2.5 nm)
Tanghu (2.8 nm)
Xiaoguansi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 12 nm E 48 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 42 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 46 nm W 233
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 55 nm N 24
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 78 nm W 259 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm S Waizi
9.0 nm NE Wolong Gang
10.1 nm NE Wolong District
11.2 nm NE Wancheng District
11.9 nm N List of major power stations in Henan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:55 2016