Yangzhuangying, China Page

Other names: 杨庄营

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.8460 Longitude 112.4035 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 32° 50' 46N Long (DMS) 112° 24' 13E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72621

Weather Charts


Yangzhuangying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangzhuangying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangzhuangying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huazhai (1.2 nm)
Daliuzhuang (1.7 nm)
Maji (0.7 nm)
Guanying (2.1 nm)
Huazhangzhuang (2.4 nm)
Caizhuang (2.5 nm)
Renzhai (3.0 nm)
Dachenying (2.8 nm)
Wuji (3.3 nm)
Xiaoying (1.3 nm)
Luohu (2.1 nm)
Ximanzhuang (2.4 nm)
Luguanying (2.9 nm)
Houtaowangzhuang (1.2 nm)
Daxiying (2.0 nm)
Lanyugou (1.9 nm)
Gangpo (2.1 nm)
Xiaoguansi (2.9 nm)
Dihouzhuang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 13 nm E 52 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 42 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 45 nm W 232
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 55 nm N 25
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 77 nm W 259 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm S Waizi
9.5 nm NE Wolong Gang
10.7 nm NE Wolong District
11.8 nm NE Wancheng District
12.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Henan province
14.1 nm NW Zhenping County, Henan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:04 2016