Zhongtou, China Page

Other names: 冢头

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.8609 Longitude 112.4782 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 32° 51' 39N Long (DMS) 112° 28' 42E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84982

Weather Charts


Zhongtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ximanzhuang (1.5 nm)
Dachenying (2.1 nm)
Luohu (2.1 nm)
Xiaoying (2.7 nm)
Shangyuansi (1.1 nm)
Songmaying (1.5 nm)
Gouying (2.7 nm)
Shangfanying (2.9 nm)
Wanwan (2.8 nm)
Zhongzhuang (2.8 nm)
Sanshilitun (1.5 nm)
Jingzhuang (1.7 nm)
Liuguanying (2.9 nm)
Dafuzhuang (3.0 nm)
Maying (1.6 nm)
Pingluo (1.9 nm)
Qiaoying (2.4 nm)
Baoying (2.9 nm)
Heizhai (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 9 nm N 43 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 43 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 48 nm W 234
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 53 nm N 22
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 80 nm W 258 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm N Wolong Gang
8.0 nm N Wolong District
9.2 nm N Wancheng District
10.3 nm N List of major power stations in Henan province
9.9 nm SW Waizi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:58 2016