Maji, China Page

Other names: 马集

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.8575 Longitude 112.4080 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 32° 51' 27N Long (DMS) 112° 24' 29E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74240

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Maji Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maji Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huazhai (1.8 nm)
Daliuzhuang (1.8 nm)
Caizhuang (2.1 nm)
Guanying (1.3 nm)
Huazhangzhuang (1.8 nm)
Renzhai (2.3 nm)
Wuji (2.6 nm)
Yangguansi (3.1 nm)
Zhongzhuang (3.0 nm)
Xiaoying (1.3 nm)
Luohu (1.5 nm)
Dachenying (2.2 nm)
Ximanzhuang (2.1 nm)
Shangyuansi (3.0 nm)
Yangzhuangying (0.7 nm)
Houtaowangzhuang (1.9 nm)
Gangpo (2.5 nm)
Lanyugou (2.6 nm)
Daxiying (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 12 nm E 54 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 42 nm S 188 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 45 nm W 232
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 55 nm N 25
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 77 nm W 258 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm S Waizi
8.8 nm NE Wolong Gang
10.0 nm NE Wolong District
11.1 nm NE Wancheng District
11.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Henan province
13.7 nm NW Zhenping County, Henan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:56:23 2016