Wuji, China Page

Other names: 吴集

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.8971 Longitude 112.4288 Altitude (feet) 387
Lat (DMS) 32° 53' 50N Long (DMS) 112° 25' 44E Altitude (meters) 117
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84520

Weather Charts


Wuji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Renzhai (1.0 nm)
Huazhangzhuang (1.8 nm)
Yangguansi (2.1 nm)
Xiaozhouzhuang (1.4 nm)
Yaoying (1.5 nm)
Xiaoguanzhuang (2.4 nm)
Yanzhuang (2.7 nm)
Xindian (3.3 nm)
Zhongzhuang (0.7 nm)
Shangyuansi (2.2 nm)
Shangfanying (2.2 nm)
Songmaying (2.7 nm)
Dachenying (1.3 nm)
Guanying (1.3 nm)
Luohu (1.9 nm)
Ximanzhuang (2.5 nm)
Maji (2.6 nm)
Xiaoying (3.2 nm)
Yangzhuangying (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 10 nm E 61 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 45 nm S 188 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 47 nm W 230
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 52 nm N 26
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 78 nm W 257 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NE Wolong Gang
7.6 nm NE Wolong District
8.5 nm NE Wancheng District
9.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Henan province
11.1 nm S Waizi
12.8 nm NW Zhenping County, Henan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:42 2016