Qiaoying, China Page

Other names: 乔营

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.8212 Longitude 112.4679 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 32° 49' 16N Long (DMS) 112° 28' 4E Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81335

Weather Charts


Qiaoying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaoying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaoying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luguanying (1.2 nm)
Gangpo (1.8 nm)
Xiaoying (2.4 nm)
Houtaowangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Maying (0.9 nm)
Zhongtou (2.4 nm)
Ximanzhuang (2.5 nm)
Shangyuansi (3.2 nm)
Luohu (3.2 nm)
Pingluo (1.6 nm)
Baoying (1.8 nm)
Jingzhuang (2.8 nm)
Qianzhuang (2.8 nm)
Heizhai (1.2 nm)
Tanghu (1.7 nm)
Zhangqiying (2.0 nm)
Dengguanying (2.5 nm)
Jiaying (3.1 nm)
Qianlinggang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 12 nm N 37 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 41 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 46 nm W 236
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 55 nm N 22
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 79 nm W 260 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SW Waizi
9.6 nm N Wolong Gang
10.5 nm N Wolong District
11.7 nm N Wancheng District
12.7 nm N List of major power stations in Henan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:00 2016