Xuewuyuan, China Page

Other names: 学屋院

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.3588 Longitude 111.4266 Altitude (feet) 905
Lat (DMS) 33° 21' 32N Long (DMS) 111° 25' 36E Altitude (meters) 275
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11003

Weather Charts


Xuewuyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuewuyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuewuyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Badouzhuang (1.1 nm)
Jiancun (2.4 nm)
Gangtou (2.5 nm)
Cangfang (3.0 nm)
Huanglongmiaogou (2.1 nm)
Tucao (2.4 nm)
Songzhuang (2.9 nm)
Tucaodian (3.4 nm)
Qiaoying (0.9 nm)
Qiangang (2.0 nm)
Yuanjiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Shilongyan (2.2 nm)
Dongwangying (3.1 nm)
Huangshi (1.4 nm)
Qianying (1.8 nm)
Baihe (2.0 nm)
Baihewan (2.4 nm)
Angou (2.4 nm)
Fengdian (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 52 nm S 209 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 59 nm S 166
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 63 nm E 110 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 84 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 75 nm E 74
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.1 nm W 111th meridian east
34.7 nm S Xiangyan Temple (Xichuan)
38.9 nm S Danjiangkou Reservoir
43.5 nm S South–North Water Transfer Project


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:45 2016