Huangshi, China Page

Other names: 黄狮

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.3367 Longitude 111.4203 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 20' 12N Long (DMS) 111° 25' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18094

Weather Charts


Huangshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianying (0.9 nm)
Angou (1.1 nm)
Jiancun (2.1 nm)
Angou (2.7 nm)
Gangtou (2.7 nm)
Xuewuyuan (1.4 nm)
Qiaoying (2.0 nm)
Badouzhuang (2.1 nm)
Huanglongmiaogou (3.4 nm)
Yuanjiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Tucao (3.8 nm)
Baihe (0.9 nm)
Qiangang (1.7 nm)
Fengdian (2.0 nm)
Shilongyan (2.8 nm)
Baihewan (1.2 nm)
Fenghuangtou (2.9 nm)
Damiao (2.9 nm)
Hongjiagou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 51 nm S 210 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 58 nm S 166
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 63 nm E 109 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 83 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 76 nm E 73
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.5 nm W 111th meridian east
33.4 nm S Xiangyan Temple (Xichuan)
37.6 nm S Danjiangkou Reservoir
42.3 nm S South–North Water Transfer Project


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:40 2016