Qianzhuang, China Page

Other names: 钱庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.8002 Longitude 112.5184 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 32° 48' 1N Long (DMS) 112° 31' 6E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82295

Weather Charts


Qianzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dengguanying (1.3 nm)
Heizhai (1.8 nm)
Zhangqiying (2.5 nm)
Qiaoying (2.8 nm)
Maying (3.1 nm)
Baoying (1.3 nm)
Liuguanying (1.9 nm)
Pingluo (2.3 nm)
Liusongying (2.7 nm)
Jingzhuang (3.1 nm)
Dongxueqiao (3.9 nm)
Youqiao (1.6 nm)
Junmazhuang (2.0 nm)
Dachenzhai (3.1 nm)
Luoying (3.0 nm)
Wangguangqiao (1.9 nm)
Jiaying (2.3 nm)
Xiaguansi (3.0 nm)
Hanying (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 11 nm N 24 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 40 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 48 nm W 239
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 56 nm N 19
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SW Waizi
10.7 nm N Wolong Gang
11.2 nm N Wolong District
12.4 nm N Wancheng District
13.8 nm N List of major power stations in Henan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:40 2016