Pingluo, China Page

Other names: 平洛

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.8336 Longitude 112.4956 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 32° 50' 1N Long (DMS) 112° 29' 44E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85013

Weather Charts


Pingluo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingluo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maying (1.1 nm)
Qiaoying (1.6 nm)
Ximanzhuang (2.8 nm)
Luguanying (2.8 nm)
Tanghu (3.3 nm)
Jingzhuang (1.3 nm)
Zhongtou (1.9 nm)
Sanshilitun (2.5 nm)
Shangyuansi (3.0 nm)
Songmaying (3.3 nm)
Liuguanying (1.5 nm)
Liusongying (2.2 nm)
Youqiao (2.8 nm)
Dongxueqiao (3.2 nm)
Baoying (1.1 nm)
Heizhai (1.7 nm)
Qianzhuang (2.3 nm)
Dengguanying (2.8 nm)
Zhangqiying (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 10 nm N 34 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 42 nm S 194 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 48 nm W 236
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 54 nm N 21
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 81 nm W 260 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm N Wolong Gang
9.4 nm N Wolong District
9.0 nm SW Waizi
10.6 nm N Wancheng District
11.8 nm N List of major power stations in Henan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:42 2016