Baoying, China Page

Other names: 包营

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.8169 Longitude 112.5030 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 32° 49' 1N Long (DMS) 112° 30' 11E Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84383

Weather Charts


Baoying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baoying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baoying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heizhai (1.1 nm)
Maying (1.8 nm)
Qiaoying (1.8 nm)
Luguanying (2.9 nm)
Tanghu (3.1 nm)
Pingluo (1.1 nm)
Jingzhuang (2.1 nm)
Zhongtou (2.9 nm)
Sanshilitun (3.4 nm)
Dongxueqiao (3.5 nm)
Liuguanying (1.4 nm)
Youqiao (2.1 nm)
Liusongying (2.3 nm)
Junmazhuang (3.1 nm)
Qianzhuang (1.3 nm)
Dengguanying (1.8 nm)
Zhangqiying (2.4 nm)
Jiaying (2.8 nm)
Wangguangqiao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 11 nm N 29 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 41 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 48 nm W 238
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 55 nm N 20
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SW Waizi
9.7 nm N Wolong Gang
10.3 nm N Wolong District
11.5 nm N Wancheng District
12.8 nm N List of major power stations in Henan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:23 2016