Daliuzhuang, China Page

Other names: 大刘庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.8584 Longitude 112.3722 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 32° 51' 30N Long (DMS) 112° 22' 20E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63544

Weather Charts


Daliuzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daliuzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daliuzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalizhuang (1.7 nm)
Qiansuo (2.8 nm)
Caizhuang (1.2 nm)
Huazhangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Duzhuang (2.1 nm)
Yangguansi (3.0 nm)
Renzhai (2.9 nm)
Caiqiao (3.2 nm)
Yangzhuangying (1.7 nm)
Maji (1.8 nm)
Guanying (2.5 nm)
Houtaowangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Xiaoying (3.0 nm)
Huazhai (1.3 nm)
Minjinying (2.0 nm)
Lanyugou (2.2 nm)
Daxiying (3.0 nm)
Dihouzhuang (3.1 nm)
Beiyangzhuang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 14 nm E 58 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 42 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 44 nm W 230
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 55 nm N 27
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 75 nm W 258 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm S Waizi
9.9 nm NE Wolong Gang
11.2 nm NE Wolong District
12.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Henan province
12.2 nm NE Wancheng District
12.6 nm NW Zhenping County, Henan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:11 2016