Yangguansi, China Page

Other names: 杨关寺

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.9062 Longitude 112.3890 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 32° 54' 22N Long (DMS) 112° 23' 20E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78677

Weather Charts


Yangguansi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangguansi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangguansi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caiqiao (1.3 nm)
Liuzhuang (2.1 nm)
Duzhuang (2.4 nm)
Hanzhuang (2.8 nm)
Beiwangzhuang (2.4 nm)
Yanzhuang (2.7 nm)
Zhangzhuang (3.1 nm)
Renzhai (1.1 nm)
Yaoying (2.0 nm)
Wuji (2.1 nm)
Zhongzhuang (2.8 nm)
Xiaozhouzhuang (2.9 nm)
Dachenying (3.1 nm)
Luohu (3.4 nm)
Huazhangzhuang (1.3 nm)
Caizhuang (1.8 nm)
Guanying (2.1 nm)
Daliuzhuang (3.0 nm)
Maji (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 12 nm E 68 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 45 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 46 nm W 228
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 53 nm N 28
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 77 nm W 256 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NE Wolong Gang
8.8 nm NE Wolong District
9.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Henan province
9.6 nm NE Wancheng District
11.4 nm S Waizi
10.9 nm NW Zhenping County, Henan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:16 2016