Shacaomiao, China Page

Other names: 莎草庙

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.2575 Longitude 111.4592 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 15' 27N Long (DMS) 111° 27' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40010

Weather Charts


Shacaomiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shacaomiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shacaomiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangyingou (2.0 nm)
Xiaochenkeng (3.3 nm)
Damiao (3.5 nm)
Dagoukou (1.5 nm)
Hongjiagou (1.9 nm)
Zijin (2.0 nm)
Fenghuangtou (2.5 nm)
Songjiaying (3.7 nm)
Liuliya (1.1 nm)
Dougou (1.7 nm)
Xiaolongtangou (2.7 nm)
Laomiaogang (2.8 nm)
Dudian (3.0 nm)
Songshugou (1.1 nm)
Banshangou (2.3 nm)
Gaogou (2.7 nm)
Liushugou (3.6 nm)
Qiaogou (3.7 nm)
Duying (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 48 nm S 215 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 53 nm S 167
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 60 nm E 105 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 78 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 76 nm E 69
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.0 nm W 111th meridian east
28.6 nm S Xiangyan Temple (Xichuan)
32.6 nm S Danjiangkou Reservoir
37.2 nm S South–North Water Transfer Project


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:41 2016