Zhoujiatun, China Page

Other names: 周家屯

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 45.6925 Longitude 127.2213 Altitude (feet) 882
Lat (DMS) 45° 41' 33N Long (DMS) 127° 13' 17E Altitude (meters) 268
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19823

Weather Charts


Zhoujiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toudaochuan (1.3 nm)
Kaoshan (2.1 nm)
Changsheng (2.5 nm)
Xinfu (2.6 nm)
Anguotun (2.7 nm)
Zhengjia (2.7 nm)
Fujiatun (2.7 nm)
Xiaochehong (1.5 nm)
Wujiatun (2.9 nm)
Yangjiaweizi (2.9 nm)
Sihe (3.4 nm)
Xi'an (3.5 nm)
Jialinzi (1.5 nm)
Taikang (2.9 nm)
Caodian (2.4 nm)
Liaojiatun (2.7 nm)
Linbin (3.0 nm)
Changqing (3.4 nm)
Houshi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41782 Small Shuang Yu Shu Airfield Harbin 21 nm W 265
FR41035 Medium Lalin Air Base 29 nm S 208
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 40 nm W 264 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
13.0 nm SW Acheng Railway Station
19.6 nm SW Yangshu Township
18.5 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 12th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:05:50 2016