Taikang, China Page

Other names: 太康

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 45.7155 Longitude 127.2830 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 42' 56N Long (DMS) 127° 16' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18016

Weather Charts


Taikang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taikang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taikang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jialinzi (1.5 nm)
Xiaochehong (2.1 nm)
Zhoujiatun (2.9 nm)
Wujiatun (3.4 nm)
Huangjiatun (1.2 nm)
Xi'an (2.0 nm)
Zhangjutun (2.3 nm)
Nongke (2.8 nm)
Dongsheng (3.9 nm)
Dongxing (3.6 nm)
Liguilintun (3.7 nm)
Dequan (2.2 nm)
Yingjie (2.5 nm)
Manjiatun (3.0 nm)
Kangshun (1.6 nm)
Xiaomandian (2.7 nm)
Caodian (3.8 nm)
Houshi (4.1 nm)
Songshu (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41782 Small Shuang Yu Shu Airfield Harbin 24 nm W 262
FR41035 Medium Lalin Air Base 31 nm S 210
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 43 nm W 263 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
15.8 nm SW Acheng Railway Station
16.4 nm E Sanbao Township, Heilongjiang
22.5 nm SW Yangshu Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:06:12 2016