Houshi, China Page

Other names: 猴石

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 45.6496 Longitude 127.2602 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 38' 59N Long (DMS) 127° 15' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19866

Weather Charts


Houshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caodian (0.7 nm)
Chengqianglazi (2.5 nm)
Changqing (2.5 nm)
Liaojiatun (2.8 nm)
Linbin (3.3 nm)
Toudaochuan (4.0 nm)
Xiaomandian (1.7 nm)
Jialinzi (3.2 nm)
Kangshun (3.0 nm)
Zhoujiatun (3.0 nm)
Taikang (4.1 nm)
Xiaochehong (4.2 nm)
Songshu (1.3 nm)
Yangchuntun (3.6 nm)
Manjiatun (4.0 nm)
Daxingtun (3.6 nm)
Hongxing (4.0 nm)
Zhaohudian (4.3 nm)
Hexingtun (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41035 Medium Lalin Air Base 28 nm S 213
FR41782 Small Shuang Yu Shu Airfield Harbin 23 nm W 271
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 42 nm W 268 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
12.8 nm SW Acheng Railway Station
18.3 nm E Sanbao Township, Heilongjiang
19.5 nm SW Yangshu Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:05:22 2016