Liaojiatun, China Page

Other names: 料家屯

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 45.6530 Longitude 127.1926 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 39' 11N Long (DMS) 127° 11' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19853

Weather Charts


Liaojiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaojiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaojiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Linbin (0.5 nm)
Yanjiatun (2.4 nm)
Minfu (3.4 nm)
Baoshan (3.8 nm)
Kaoshan (1.9 nm)
Zhengjia (2.0 nm)
Toudaochuan (2.5 nm)
Zhoujiatun (2.7 nm)
Xinfu (2.8 nm)
Changsheng (3.2 nm)
Fujiatun (3.2 nm)
Anguotun (3.7 nm)
Xiaochehong (4.2 nm)
Caodian (2.3 nm)
Houshi (2.8 nm)
Changqing (1.0 nm)
Chengqianglazi (2.0 nm)
Zhaohudian (4.0 nm)
Beiweizigou (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41782 Small Shuang Yu Shu Airfield Harbin 20 nm W 271
FR41035 Medium Lalin Air Base 26 nm S 208
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 39 nm W 267 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
10.5 nm SW Acheng Railway Station
17.2 nm SW Yangshu Township
16.8 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 12th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:01:00 2016