Shengli Linchang, China Page

Other names: 胜利林场

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.2955 Longitude 126.8105 Altitude (feet) 958
Lat (DMS) 48° 17' 44N Long (DMS) 126° 48' 38E Altitude (meters) 291
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5723

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shengli Linchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengli Linchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengli Linchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaoshantun (1.6 nm)
Houliutuan (2.3 nm)
Dongbian (2.1 nm)
Zhangqiantun (3.2 nm)
Hanjiadian (4.3 nm)
Santuan (4.0 nm)
Bayisanyier Nongchang (4.8 nm)
Paozhi Nongchang (1.3 nm)
Qinghua Nongchang (5.7 nm)
Changshuihe Nongchang Erfenchang (6.3 nm)
Changshuihe Nongchang Ershiqidui (6.6 nm)
Beianxiang Dongfeng Zhongxuchang (5.7 nm) Donggang Erdui (3.2 nm)
Liangchuan (3.6 nm)
Donggang (3.8 nm)
Laoshantou (5.6 nm)
Beianxiang Fadianchang Nongchang (5.4 nm)
Caojiatun (5.1 nm)
Dongli (6.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.1 nm SW Kedong County
33.7 nm NE Lesser Khingan
37.4 nm NW List of volcanoes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:15:34 2016